Year 2015 daily

Back to Liturgical Calendars | Year 2014 daily

  • Sundays and Solemnities are in CAPITALS.
  • Feasts are bold.
  • Memorials are in ordinary type.
  • Optional Memorials are in italics.

 

1 January MARY, THE HOLY MOTHER OF GOD
2 January Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen
3 January Saturday before Epiphany
The Most Holy Name of Jesus 
4 January THE EPIPHANY OF THE LORD
5 January Monday after Epiphany
6 January Tuesday after Epiphany
7 January Wednesday after Epiphany
Saint Raymond of Penyafort 
8 January Thursday after Epiphany
9 January Friday after Epiphany
10 January Saturday after Epiphany
11 January THE BAPTISM OF THE LORD
12 January Monday, Ordinary Time 1
13 January Tuesday, Ordinary Time 1
Saint Hilary 
14 January Wednesday, Ordinary Time 1
15 January Thursday, Ordinary Time 1
16 January Friday, Ordinary Time 1
17 January Saint Anthony
18 January 2nd SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
19 January Monday, Ordinary Time 2
20 January Tuesday, Ordinary Time 2
Saint Fabian 
  Saint Sebastian 
21 January Saint Agnes
22 January Thursday, Ordinary Time 2
Saint Vincent
23 January Friday, Ordinary Time 2
24 January Saint Francis de Sales
25 January 3rd SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
26 January Australia Day
NZ Saints Timothy and Titus
27 January Tuesday, Ordinary Time 3
Saints Timothy and Titus 
  Saint Angela Merici 
28 January Saint Thomas Aquinas
29 January Thursday, Ordinary Time 3
30 January Friday, Ordinary Time 3
31 January Saint John Bosco
1 February 4th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
2 February The Presentation of the Lord
3 February Tuesday, Ordinary Time 4
Saint Blaise 
  Saint Ansgar 
4 February Wednesday, Ordinary Time 4
5 February Saint Agatha
6 February Saint Paul Miki and companions
NZ Waitangi Day
7 February Saturday, Ordinary Time 4
NZ Saint Paul Miki and companions
Saturday Mass of the Virgin Mary 
8 February 5th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
9 February Monday, Ordinary Time 5
10 February Saint Scholastica
11 February Wednesday, Ordinary Time 5
Our Lady of Lourdes
12 February Thursday, Ordinary Time 5
13 February Friday, Ordinary Time 5
14 February Saints Cyril and Methodius
15 February 6th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
16 February Monday, Ordinary Time 6
17 February Tuesday, Ordinary Time 6
Seven Founders of the Order of Servites
18 February Ash Wednesday
19 February Thursday after Ash Wednesday
20 February Friday after Ash Wednesday
21 February Saturday after Ash Wednesday
Saint Peter Damian 
22 February FIRST SUNDAY OF LENT
Rite of Election
23 February Monday of the 1st week of Lent
Saint Polycarp 
24 February Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent
25 February Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent
26 February Thursday of the 1st week of Lent
27 February Friday of the 1st week of Lent
28 February Saturday of the 1st week of Lent
1 March SECOND SUNDAY OF LENT
2 March Monday of the 2nd week of Lent
3 March Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent
4 March Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent
Saint Casimir 
5 March Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent
6 March Friday of the 2nd week of Lent
Ember Day
7 March Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent
Saints Perpetua and Felicity
8 March THIRD SUNDAY OF LENT
9 March Monday of the 3rd week of Lent
Saint Frances of Rome 
10 March Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent
11 March Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent
12 March Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent
13 March Friday of the 3rd week of Lent
14 March Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent
15 March FOURTH SUNDAY OF LENT
16 March Monday of the 4th week of Lent
17 March SAINT PATRICK
NZ Saint Patrick
18 March Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent
Saint Cyril of Jerusalem
19 March SAINT JOSEPH, SPOUSE OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY
20 March Friday of the 4th week of Lent
21 March Saturday of the 4th week of Lent
22 March FIFTH SUNDAY OF LENT
23 March Monday of the 5th week of Lent
Saint Turibius of Mogrovejo 
24 March Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent
25 March THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE LORD
26 March Thursday of the 5th week of Lent
27 March Friday of the 5th week of Lent
28 March Saturday of the 5th week of Lent
29 March PALM SUNDAY OF THE PASSION OF THE LORD
30 March Monday of Holy Week
31 March Tuesday of Holy Week
1 April Wednesday of Holy Week
2 April Thursday of Holy Week
The Chrism Mass
THURSDAY OF THE LORD’S SUPPER
3 April FRIDAY OF THE PASSION OF THE LORD
4 April Holy Saturday
EASTER VIGIL OF THE RESURRECTION OF THE LORD
5 April SUNDAY OF THE RESURRECTION
6 April Monday within the Octave of Easter
7 April Tuesday within the Octave of Easter
8 April Wednesday within the Octave of Easter
9 April Thursday within the Octave of Easter
10 April Friday within the Octave of Easter
11 April Saturday within the Octave of Easter
12 April SECOND SUNDAY OF EASTER
13 April Monday of the 2nd week of Easter
Saint Martin I
14 April Tuesday of the 2nd week of Easter
15 April Wednesday of the 2nd week of Easter
16 April Thursday of the 2nd week of Easter
17 April Friday of the 2nd week of Easter
18 April Saturday of the 2nd week of Easter
19 April THIRD SUNDAY OF EASTER
20 April Monday of the 3rd week of Easter
21 April Tuesday of the 3rd week of Easter
Saint Anselm 
22 April Wednesday of the 3rd week of Easter
23 April Thursday of the 3rd week of Easter
Saint George 
  Saint Adalbert
24 April Friday of the 3rd week of Easter
Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen 
25 April Anzac Day
26 April FOURTH SUNDAY OF EASTER
27 April Monday of the 4th week of Easter
Saint Louis Grignion de Montfort 
28 April Saint Peter Chanel
NZ Saint Peter Chanel 
29 April Saint Catherine of Siena
30 April Thursday of the 4th week of Easter
Saint Pius V 
1 May Friday of the 4th week of Easter
Saint Joseph the Worker
2 May Saint Athanasius
3 May FIFTH SUNDAY OF EASTER
4 May Monday of the 5th week of Easter
5 May Tuesday of the 5th week of Easter
6 May Wednesday of the 5th week of Easter
7 May Thursday of the 5th week of Easter
8 May Friday of the 5th week of Easter
9 May Saturday of the 5th week of Easter
10 May SIXTH SUNDAY OF EASTER
11 May Monday of the 6th week of Easter
12 May Tuesday of the 6th week of Easter
Saints Nereus and Achilleus 
  Saint Pancras 
13 May Wednesday of the 6th week of Easter
Our Lady of Fatima 
14 May Saint Matthias
15 May Friday of the 6th week of Easter
16 May Saturday of the 6th week of Easter
17 May THE ASCENSION OF THE LORD
18 May Monday of the 7th week of Easter
Saint John I 
19 May Tuesday of the 7th week of Easter
20 May Wednesday of the 7th week of Easter
Saint Bernardine of Siena 
21 May Thursday of the 7th week of Easter
Saint Christopher Magallanes and companions 
22 May Friday of the 7th week of Easter
Saint Rita of Cascia 
23 May Saturday of the 7th week of Easter
24 May PENTECOST SUNDAY
25 May OUR LADY, HELP OF CHRISTIANS
NZ Our Lady, Help of Christians
26 May Saint Philip Neri
27 May Wednesday, Ordinary Time 8
Saint Augustine of Canterbury 
28 May Thursday, Ordinary Time 8
29 May Friday, Ordinary Time 8
30 May Saturday, Ordinary Time 8
Saturday Mass of the Virgin Mary 
31 May THE MOST HOLY TRINITY
1 June Saint Justin
2 June Tuesday, Ordinary Time 9
Saints Marcellinus and Peter 
3 June Saint Charles Lwanga and companions
4 June Thursday, Ordinary Time 9
5 June Saint Boniface
6 June Saturday, Ordinary Time 9
NZ Saint Marcellin Champagnat
Saint Norbert 
  Saint Marcellin Champagnat 
  Saturday Mass of the Virgin Mary 
7 June THE MOST HOLY BODY AND BLOOD OF CHRIST  (CORPUS CHRISTI)
8 June Monday, Ordinary Time 10
9 June Tuesday, Ordinary Time 10
Saint Ephrem 
10 June Wednesday, Ordinary Time 10
11 June Saint Barnabas
12 June THE MOST SACRED HEART OF JESUS
13 June Saturday, Ordinary Time 10
The Most Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary 
  Saint Anthony of Padua 
14 June 11th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
15 June Monday, Ordinary Time 11
16 June Tuesday, Ordinary Time 11
17 June Wednesday, Ordinary Time 11
18 June Thursday, Ordinary Time 11
19 June Friday, Ordinary Time 11
Saint Romuald
20 June Saturday, Ordinary Time 11
Saturday Mass of the Virgin Mary 
21 June 12th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
22 June Saints John Fisher and Thomas More
23 June Tuesday, Ordinary Time 12
Saint Paulinus of Nola 
24 June THE NATIVITY OF SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST
25 June Thursday, Ordinary Time 12
26 June Friday, Ordinary Time 12
27 June Saturday, Ordinary Time 12
Saint Cyril of Alexandria 
  Saturday Mass of the Virgin Mary
28 June 13th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
29 June SAINTS PETER AND PAUL
30 June Tuesday, Ordinary Time 13
The First Martyrs of the Holy Roman Church
1 July Wednesday, Ordinary Time 13
2 July Thursday, Ordinary Time 13
3 July Saint Thomas
4 July Saturday, Ordinary Time 13
Saint Elizabeth of Portugal 
  Saturday Mass of the Virgin Mary 
5 July 14th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
6 July Monday, Ordinary Time 14
Saint Maria Goretti 
7 July Tuesday, Ordinary Time 14
Blessed Peter To Rot
8 July Wednesday, Ordinary Time 14
9 July Thursday, Ordinary Time 14
Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and companions 
10 July Friday, Ordinary Time 14
11 July Saint Benedict
12 July 15th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
13 July Monday, Ordinary Time 15
Saint Henry 
14 July Tuesday, Ordinary Time 15
Saint Camillus de Lellis 
15 July Saint Bonaventure
16 July Thursday, Ordinary Time 15
Our Lady of Mount Carmel 
17 July Friday, Ordinary Time 15
18 July Saturday, Ordinary Time 15
Saturday Mass of the Virgin Mary 
19 July 16th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
20 July Monday, Ordinary Time 16
Saint Apollinaris 
21 July Tuesday, Ordinary Time 16
Saint Lawrence of Brindisi 
22 July Saint Mary Magdalene
23 July Thursday, Ordinary Time 16
Saint Bridget 
24 July Friday, Ordinary Time 16
Saint Sharbel Makhlūf 
25 July Saint James
26 July 17th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
27 July Monday, Ordinary Time 17
28 July Tuesday, Ordinary Time 17
29 July Saint Martha
30 July Thursday, Ordinary Time 17
Saint Peter Chrysologus 
31 July Saint Ignatius of Loyola
1 August Saint Alphonsus Liguori
2 August 18th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
3 August Saint Dominic
4 August Saint John Vianney
5 August Wednesday, Ordinary Time 18
The Dedication of the Basilica of St Mary Major 
6 August The Transfiguration of the Lord
7 August Friday, Ordinary Time 18
  Saint Sixtus II
  Saint Cajetan 
8 August SAINT MARY OF THE CROSS
NZ Saint Mary of the Cross
9 August 19th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
10 August Saint Lawrence
11 August Saint Clare
12 August Wednesday, Ordinary Time 19
Saint Jane Frances de Chantal 
13 August Thursday, Ordinary Time 19
Saints Pontian and Hippolytus 
14 August Saint Maximilian Mary Kolbe
15 August THE ASSUMPTION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY
16 August 20th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
17 August Monday, Ordinary Time 20
18 August Tuesday, Ordinary Time 20
19 August Wednesday, Ordinary Time 20
Saint John Eudes 
20 August Saint Bernard
21 August Saint Pius X
22 August The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary
23 August 21st SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
24 August Saint Bartholomew
25 August Tuesday, Ordinary Time 21
Saint Louis 
  Saint Joseph Calasanz 
26 August Wednesday, Ordinary Time 21
27 August Saint Monica
28 August Saint Augustine
29 August The Passion of Saint John the Baptist
30 August 22nd SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
31 August Monday, Ordinary Time 22
1 September Tuesday, Ordinary Time 22
2 September Wednesday, Ordinary Time 22
3 September Saint Gregory the Great
4 September Friday, Ordinary Time 22
Ember Day
5 September Saturday, Ordinary Time 22
Saturday Mass of the Virgin Mary
6 September 23rd SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
7 September Monday, Ordinary Time 23
8 September The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary
9 September Wednesday, Ordinary Time 23
Saint Peter Claver
10 September Thursday, Ordinary Time 23
11 September Friday, Ordinary Time 23
12 September Saturday, Ordinary Time 23
The Most Holy Name of Mary 
13 September 24th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
14 September The Exaltation of the Holy Cross
15 September Our Lady of Sorrows
16 September Saints Cornelius and Cyprian
17 September Thursday, Ordinary Time 24
Saint Robert Bellarmine
18 September Friday, Ordinary Time 24
19 September Saturday, Ordinary Time 24
Saint Januarius 
  Saturday Mass of the Virgin Mary 
20 September 25th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
21 September Saint Matthew
22 September Tuesday, Ordinary Time 25
23 September Saint Pius of Pietrelcina
24 September Thursday, Ordinary Time 25
25 September Friday, Ordinary Time 25
26 September Saturday, Ordinary Time 25
Saints Cosmas and Damian 
  Saturday Mass of the Virgin Mary
27 September 26th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
28 September Monday, Ordinary Time 26
Saint Wenceslaus 
  Saint Lawrence Ruiz and companions
29 September Saints Michael, Gabriel and Raphael
30 September Saint Jerome
1 October Saint Théresè of the Child Jesus
2 October The Holy Guardian Angels
3 October Saturday, Ordinary Time 26
Saturday Mass of the Virgin Mary
4 October 27th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
5 October Monday, Ordinary Time 27
6 October Tuesday, Ordinary Time 27
Saint Bruno 
7 October Our Lady of the Rosary
8 October Thursday, Ordinary Time 27
9 October Friday, Ordinary Time 27
Saint Denis and companions 
  Saint John Leonardi 
10 October Saturday, Ordinary Time 27
Saturday Mass of the Virgin Mary 
11 October 28th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
12 October Monday, Ordinary Time 28
13 October Tuesday, Ordinary Time 28
14 October Wednesday, Ordinary Time 28
Saint Callistus I
15 October Saint Teresa of Jesus
16 October Friday, Ordinary Time 28
Saint Hedwig 
  Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque 
17 October Saint Ignatius of Antioch
18 October 29th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
19 October Monday, Ordinary Time 29
Saints John de Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues 
  Saint Paul of the Cross 
20 October Tuesday, Ordinary Time 29
21 October Wednesday, Ordinary Time 29
22 October Thursday, Ordinary Time 29
Saint John Paul II
23 October Friday, Ordinary Time 29
Saint John of Capistrano 
24 October Saturday, Ordinary Time 29
Saint Anthony Mary Claret 
  Saturday Mass of the Virgin Mary 
25 October 30th SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
26 October Monday, Ordinary Time 30
27 October Tuesday, Ordinary Time 30
28 October Saints Simon and Jude
29 October Thursday, Ordinary Time 30
30 October Friday, Ordinary Time 30
31 October Saturday, Ordinary Time 30
Saturday Mass of the Virgin Mary 
1 November ALL SAINTS
2 November THE COMMEMORATION OF ALL THE FAITHFUL DEPARTED
3 November Tuesday, Ordinary Time 31
Saint Martin de Porres 
4 November Saint Charles Borromeo
5 November Thursday, Ordinary Time 31
6 November Friday, Ordinary Time 31
7 November Saturday, Ordinary Time 31
Saturday Mass of the Virgin Mary
8 November 32nd SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
9 November The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica
10 November Saint Leo the Great
11 November Saint Martin of Tours
12 November Saint Josaphat
13 November Friday, Ordinary Time 32
14 November Saturday, Ordinary Time 32
Saturday Mass of the Virgin Mary 
15 November 33rd SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME
16 November Monday, Ordinary Time 33
Saint Margaret of Scotland 
  Saint Gertrude 
17 November Saint Elizabeth of Hungary
18 November Wednesday, Ordinary Time 33
Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul 
19 November Thursday, Ordinary Time 33
20 November Friday, Ordinary Time 33
21 November The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
22 November OUR LORD JESUS CHRIST, KING OF THE UNIVERSE
23 November Monday, Ordinary Time 34
Saint Clement I 
  Saint Columban 
24 November Saint Andrew Dũng-Lạc and companions
25 November Wednesday, Ordinary Time 34
Saint Catherine of Alexandria
26 November Thursday, Ordinary Time 34
27 November Friday, Ordinary Time 34
28 November Saturday, Ordinary Time 34
Saturday Mass of the Virgin Mary
29 November FIRST SUNDAY OF ADVENT
30 November Saint Andrew
1 December Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent
2 December Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent
3 December Saint Francis Xavier
4 December Friday of the 1st week of Advent
Saint John Damascene 
5 December Saturday of the 1st week of Advent
6 December SECOND SUNDAY OF ADVENT
7 December Saint Ambrose
8 December THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY
9 December Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent
Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin 
10 December Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent
11 December Friday of the 2nd week of Advent
Saint Damasus I
12 December Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent
Our Lady of Guadelupe 
13 December THIRD SUNDAY OF ADVENT
14 December Saint John of the Cross
15 December Tuesday of the 3rd week of Advent
16 December Wednesday of the 3rd week of Advent
17 December 17 December
18 December 18 December
19 December 19 December
20 December FOURTH SUNDAY OF ADVENT
21 December 21 December
Saint Peter Canisius
22 December 22 December
23 December 23 December
Saint John of Kanty
24 December 24 December
25 December THE NATIVITY OF THE LORD
26 December Saint Stephen
27 December THE HOLY FAMILY OF JESUS, MARY, AND JOSEPH
28 December The Holy Innocents
29 December 5th day in the Octave of Christmas
Saint Thomas Becket 
30 December 6th day in the Octave of Christmas
31 December 7th day in the Octave of Christmas
Saint Sylvester I